Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahariya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahariya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahariya with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8461,769
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5711,598
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5691,597
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1831,357
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5217,159
AzulArgentina 11,7387,294
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4488,357
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6807,258
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,6287,847
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4987,766
AmberleyAustralia 14,5509,041
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0851,296
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,1621,344
AimoresBrazil 9,2035,719
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5375,305
AltamiraBrazil 9,3095,785
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0446,242
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6996,027
ApodiBrazil 8,0685,014
AracajuBrazil 8,3165,168
AracuaiBrazil 9,1325,675
AragarcasBrazil 10,0056,217
AraxaBrazil 9,7276,044
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1675,075
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9526,806
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9126,781
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1955,714
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3404,561
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9044,290
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3515,811
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6115,973
AbecheChad 1,8131,126
AntofagastaChile 12,0827,508
AricaChile 11,8397,357
AltaiChina 5,4623,394
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5767,193
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5087,151
AraucaColombia 10,5686,567
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,8826,141
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,7826,079
AzuaDominican Republic 9,9446,179
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 332207
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 386240
AswanEgypt 624388
AsyutEgypt 253157
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9487,425
AsmaraEritrea 1,7801,106
AssabEritrea 2,2201,380
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,3881,484
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,3611,467
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,60010,937
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,9295,549
AccraGhana 3,9712,467
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,418881
AthensGreece 1,178732
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,150715
AasiaatGreenland 6,7594,200
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0893,784
AputiteqGreenland 5,9103,673
AkureyriIceland 5,2463,260
AgraIndia 4,8032,984
AhmedabadIndia 4,3972,733
AkolaIndia 4,9113,052
AllahabadIndia 5,2083,236
AmritsarIndia 4,4102,741
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1096,903
AbadanIran 1,8871,172
ArakIran 2,0821,294
AlbengaItaly 2,5411,579
AlgheroItaly 2,3221,443
AmendolaItaly 1,8931,176
AnconaItaly 2,1841,357
ArezzoItaly 2,2691,410
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3092,677
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2522,642
AbashiriJapan 9,6355,987
AburatsuJapan 9,4585,877
AikawaJapan 9,6075,970
AjiroJapan 9,8566,125
AkitaJapan 9,6355,987
AkuneJapan 9,3345,800
AomoriJapan 9,6115,973
AsahikawaJapan 9,5295,922
AsosanJapan 9,3575,815
AmmanJordan 793493
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5672,838
AinaziLatvia 3,3032,053
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,1913,226
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,3273,310
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,6093,486
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,0283,125
AtarMauritania 4,3152,681
AgalegaMauritius 5,2353,253
AcapulcoMexico 12,5587,803
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2203,865
AltaiMongolia 6,0863,782
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5844,092
AgadirMorocco 3,7172,310
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,2912,045
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,0809,992
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,47610,238
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,75810,414
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,71510,387
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,29810,128
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,38110,179
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,70110,378
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,70010,377
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,69910,377
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,69910,377
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,69910,377
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,69910,377
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6977,269
AgadezNiger 2,4851,544
AsuncionParaguay 10,9966,833
ArequipaPeru 11,8627,371
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3075,784
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,89711,122
AradRomania 2,0911,299
AjanRussia 8,4955,279
AldanRussia 7,7054,788
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9381,826
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0863,160
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0555,627
AnadyrRussia 9,3115,786
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1042,551
ArmavirRussia 2,1431,332
AstrakhanRussia 2,6001,616
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,33810,774
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7152,308
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0641,904
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9331,823
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,0621,903
Abu HamedSudan 1,076669
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,8181,129
AqiqSudan 1,469913
ArbaatSudan 1,250777
AromaSudan 1,577980
AtbaraSudan 1,291802
Abu KamalSyria 1,325823
AleppoSyria 1,170727
AranyaprathetThailand 7,7044,788
AtakpameTogo 3,7172,310
AdanaTurkey 1,133704
AfyonTurkey 1,168726
AnkaraTurkey 1,342834
AntalyaTurkey 964599
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,9081,807
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,0212,499
AberporthUk 3,8232,375
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8082,367
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8481,149
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0611,281
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5961,613
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,5781,602
ArtigasUruguay 11,1576,933
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,4936,520
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,2376,361
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2056,963
Abilene, TxUsa 11,3497,052
Ada, MnUsa 10,0396,238
Adrian, MiUsa 9,6065,969
Aiken, ScUsa 9,9756,199
Akron, OhUsa 9,4995,903
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,3157,031
Albany, GaUsa 10,2566,373
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8545,502
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0876,268
Albion, NeUsa 10,4876,517
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5637,185
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1346,297
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3296,419
Algona, IaUsa 10,1736,322
Alice, TxUsa 11,5777,194
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,0885,647
Alliance, NeUsa 10,7546,683
Alma, MiUsa 9,6075,970
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3805,829
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,7737,316
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,2536,992
Amherst, MaUsa 8,8375,491
Amite, LaUsa 10,8326,731
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,0646,254
Anderson, InUsa 9,8736,135
Anderson, ScUsa 9,9876,206
Angelica, NyUsa 9,1945,713
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,6065,969
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5596,561
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4846,515
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,4186,474
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9256,168
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7036,029
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2907,016
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5016,525
Athens, GaUsa 10,0786,262
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,1806,326
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,0925,650
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,3496,431
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5226,539
Augusta, GaUsa 10,0136,222
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7666,690
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8706,133
Austin, TxUsa 11,3797,071
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5612,213
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1612,586
AcariguaVenezuela 10,2886,393
AdenYemen 2,4001,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -