Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahariya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahariya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahariya with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7332,320
BustAfghanistan 3,4212,126
BatnaAlgeria 2,2761,414
BecharAlgeria 3,0131,872
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4131,499
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,0121,872
BiskraAlgeria 2,3031,431
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1721,350
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,7067,895
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5857,820
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6027,831
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9017,395
ByrdAntarctica 14,0878,754
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0147,466
BarilocheArgentina 12,8267,970
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5277,163
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9828,688
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5839,062
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2586,996
BrestBelarus 2,6801,665
BrusselsBelgium 3,2352,010
Belize CityBelize 11,5567,181
BeninBenin 3,7092,305
BohiconBenin 3,6722,282
BermudaBermuda 8,6755,391
BageBrazil 11,0006,836
BambuiBrazil 9,6676,007
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5465,932
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3075,162
BarcelosBrazil 10,2376,362
BarraBrazil 8,8895,523
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7675,448
BarreirasBrazil 9,1215,668
BelémBrazil 8,8525,501
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4825,892
BelterraBrazil 9,5465,932
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8625,507
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5486,555
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0405,617
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6015,966
BrevesBrazil 9,0605,630
BurgasBulgaria 1,580982
BurundiBurundi 3,5202,187
BatouriCameroon 3,0661,905
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3725,202
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8916,768
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6675,386
Banff, AbCanada 10,5116,532
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9915,587
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1984,473
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4956,522
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6596,002
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5476,554
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9195,542
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7036,651
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9606,189
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0486,244
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2264,491
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9146,782
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1414,438
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5066,529
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,6905,400
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,8791,789
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,1061,309
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0068,082
BeijingChina 7,8284,864
BarranquillaColombia 10,7416,675
Benito SalasColombia 11,2326,980
BogotáColombia 11,0266,852
BrnoCzech Republic 2,5381,577
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7871,732
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2882,043
BaniDominican Republic 9,9146,161
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,9886,207
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,8246,104
BiarritzFrance 3,1891,982
BordeauxFrance 3,1881,981
BrestFrance 3,6172,248
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,69211,615
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,69011,614
BitamGabon 3,4552,147
BanjulGambia 4,9723,090
BerlinGermany 2,9761,850
BrockenGermany 3,0191,876
BokeGuinea 4,9363,067
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9583,081
BudapestHungary 2,2971,427
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2841,420
BangaloreIndia 5,3063,297
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,8793,032
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7893,597
BikanerIndia 4,3272,689
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8796,139
BabolsarIran 2,4061,495
Bandar AbbasIran 2,6991,677
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1641,345
Bandar LengehIran 2,5611,591
BirjandIran 2,9331,823
BushehrIran 2,1371,328
BaghdadIraq 1,561970
BasraIraq 1,8431,145
BelmulletIreland 4,2522,642
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0692,528
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8011,119
BergamoItaly 2,5601,591
BolognaItaly 2,3821,480
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,5321,573
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7301,075
BrindisiItaly 1,6951,054
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0132,494
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2342,631
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4722,779
BeirutLebanon 874543
BenghaziLibya 928577
BirzaiLithuania 3,1151,936
BitolaMacedonia 1,571976
BlantyreMalawi 4,9383,068
BvumbweMalawi 4,9653,085
BintuluMalaysia 9,2655,757
BamakoMali 4,2002,610
Bko-SMali 4,1992,609
BougounMali 4,2212,623
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,0182,497
BaitagMongolia 5,7213,555
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9243,681
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7734,209
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3554,571
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3184,547
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4273,994
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2374,497
BulganMongolia 6,5944,097
BhamawMyanmar 6,7324,184
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,0739,988
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,40610,195
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,10810,010
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,68010,365
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,5077,150
BilmaNiger 1,9481,211
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,9281,820
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1653,210
BergenNorway 3,9802,473
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,9782,472
BjornoyaNorway 5,1663,210
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,4392,758
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,2892,665
BadinPakistan 3,9842,476
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2842,662
BalakotPakistan 4,2402,635
BarkhanPakistan 3,9482,454
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,2987,021
BascoPhilippines 9,2305,736
BialystokPoland 2,7951,737
BejaPortugal 3,5612,213
BragancaPortugal 3,5392,199
BistritaRomania 2,1271,322
BucharestRomania 1,8161,129
BajkitRussia 6,0833,780
BarabinskRussia 4,9233,059
BarnaulRussia 5,2023,232
BerezovoRussia 4,7132,929
BiserRussia 4,0672,528
BlagovescenskRussia 8,1925,091
BogdarinRussia 7,1514,443
BogucanyRussia 6,1213,804
BomnakRussia 8,0705,015
BorRussia 5,7503,573
BorzjaRussia 7,4624,637
BratskRussia 6,3823,966
BelgradeSerbia 1,9771,229
BoSierra Leone 4,8232,997
BontheSierra Leone 4,9163,055
BratislavaSlovakia 2,4261,508
BerberaSomalia 2,6061,619
BusanSouth Korea 9,0725,638
BadajozSpain 3,4842,165
BarcelonaSpain 2,8241,755
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3082,056
BabanusaSudan 1,8941,177
BaselSwitzerland 2,8201,752
BernSwitzerland 2,7781,727
BangkokThailand 7,5134,668
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,5084,666
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,1984,473
BizerteTunisia 2,0371,266
BalikesirTurkey 1,258782
BursaTurkey 1,318819
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2522,021
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1292,566
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,0612,523
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,0622,524
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,6802,287
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,5822,226
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,4852,165
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1697,562
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,4207,097
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,2625,756
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9275,548
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9295,548
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5646,565
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,8996,773
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,7426,675
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,6726,010
Bedford, MaUsa 8,6925,401
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5287,164
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1246,291
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,0427,483
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,0586,250
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6605,381
Bettles, AkUsa 9,4245,856
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7376,051
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5925,961
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,7216,662
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,0395,617
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3596,437
Bishop, CaUsa 11,9527,427
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,2566,373
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,6556,000
Blackville, ScUsa 9,9606,189
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9686,815
Blakely, GaUsa 10,3986,461
Block Island, RiUsa 8,9095,536
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4907,140
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2657,000
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4166,473
Boonton, NjUsa 8,9995,592
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,6755,391
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7256,043
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,0746,260
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2776,386
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2987,021
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,8925,525
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5856,578
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8496,120
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,1185,666
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9156,161
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,6836,638
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7056,652
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6937,266
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4086,468
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0997,519
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,5335,924
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6135,973
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,1885,710
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9396,797
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,7126,035
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1576,311
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7165,416
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3777,070
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6972,297
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,8216,103
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,2686,381
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,3763,341
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,3913,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -