Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahariya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahariya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahariya with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,4982,174
ChlefAlgeria 2,7251,693
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,2661,408
CeresArgentina 11,6037,210
ChamicalArgentina 12,0067,461
ChepesArgentina 12,0757,504
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6897,885
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3307,041
CórdobaArgentina 11,8667,374
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8677,374
CorrientesArgentina 11,2066,963
CairnsAustralia 13,4788,375
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4058,951
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8196,723
CedunaAustralia 12,9308,035
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8988,636
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1308,159
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0118,706
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0968,138
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6589,109
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5837,819
ChittagongBangladesh 6,2903,909
CharnocksBarbados 9,1675,697
CotonouBenin 3,7092,305
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2905,773
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5015,904
CabroboBrazil 8,3815,208
CaceresBrazil 10,5236,539
CaetiteBrazil 9,0135,601
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9834,961
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4716,507
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4636,502
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7926,085
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3905,214
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7815,456
CaparaoBrazil 9,3365,801
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9146,161
CaratingaBrazil 9,3175,790
CaravelasBrazil 8,9365,553
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1395,679
CarolinaBrazil 9,0795,642
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2956,397
CataguasesBrazil 9,4615,879
CatalaoBrazil 9,7396,052
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9986,213
CaxiasBrazil 8,5485,312
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6406,612
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8454,875
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5205,916
ChapecoBrazil 10,6516,618
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2076,343
CipoBrazil 8,4605,257
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3045,781
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3845,831
CordeiroBrazil 9,4725,886
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1765,702
CorumbaBrazil 10,6656,627
CoximBrazil 10,3816,451
CrateusBrazil 8,3105,164
CuiabaBrazil 10,3496,431
CuritibaBrazil 10,2676,380
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4636,502
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,5605,320
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9446,801
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,1474,442
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3214,549
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7104,791
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,8625,507
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9406,798
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8776,759
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2504,505
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7676,691
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5465,311
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0745,017
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9244,924
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9224,923
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9106,779
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0575,006
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5375,305
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5765,329
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7004,785
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0035,594
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,8575,504
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3204,549
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0186,225
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0245,608
Comox, BcCanada 10,9586,809
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,0165,603
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1855,087
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2776,386
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6716,631
ChicoChile 13,0248,093
ChillanChile 12,7487,922
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8417,980
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2417,606
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1058,143
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6217,843
ChangchunChina 8,3465,187
ChangduChina 6,4904,033
ChangshaChina 8,0224,985
ChengduChina 7,1274,429
ChongqingChina 7,4034,600
Camilo DazaColombia 10,6916,643
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,2521,399
CamagueyCuba 10,4156,472
CasablancaCuba 10,6886,642
ChebCzech Republic 2,7901,734
CopenhagenDenmark 3,3092,056
CabreraDominican Republic 9,7986,089
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,9136,160
CotuiDominican Republic 9,8476,119
CanarEcuador 11,8857,386
CairoEgypt 314195
CaenFrance 3,4042,115
ChateaurouxFrance 3,1301,945
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8995,530
CocobeachGabon 3,6672,279
CologneGermany 3,1151,935
ChiosGreece 1,144711
CorfuGreece 1,502933
ConakryGuinea 4,8993,044
CatacamasHonduras 11,5207,159
CholutecaHonduras 11,7287,288
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5563,453
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1753,837
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1753,837
ChahbaharIran 3,1571,962
ClaremorrisIreland 4,1662,589
ClonesIreland 4,0902,541
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1602,585
CorkIreland 4,0462,514
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0442,513
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1911,361
CameriItaly 2,6101,622
CampobassoItaly 1,9571,216
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1791,354
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1491,335
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2621,406
Cape MeleItaly 2,5331,574
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8011,119
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6401,019
CerviaItaly 2,3021,430
CiampinoItaly 2,1021,306
Cimone MountainItaly 2,3921,486
Cisa PassItaly 2,4581,528
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,1661,346
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,4971,552
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,588987
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6101,001
ChibaJapan 9,8966,150
ChichibuJapan 9,7966,087
ChichijimaJapan 10,6056,590
ChoshiJapan 9,9436,179
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 945587
ChilekaMalawi 4,9383,068
ChitedzeMalawi 4,7332,941
ChitipaMalawi 4,2552,644
ChihuahuaMexico 12,0737,502
ComitanMexico 11,9667,436
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7207,905
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4014,599
ChoirMongolia 6,9884,342
CasablancaMorocco 3,5172,185
ChindeMozambique 5,2803,281
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,7914,220
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,53010,272
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,72610,393
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,16010,042
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,37810,177
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,37710,177
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,37310,174
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,44410,219
CondegaNicaragua 11,6597,245
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9804,337
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9545,564
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8235,483
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9315,550
ChhorPakistan 4,0462,514
ChitralPakistan 4,0972,546
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7406,674
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8826,762
CajamarcaPeru 12,0807,507
ChachapoyasPeru 11,9727,439
ChiclayoPeru 12,1947,578
ChimbotePeru 12,1877,573
CuzcoPeru 11,7627,309
CzestochowaPoland 2,6321,635
CoimbraPortugal 3,6412,262
CalafatRomania 1,8201,131
CeahlauRomania 2,0951,302
ClujRomania 2,1031,307
ConstantaRomania 1,7661,097
CraiovaRomania 1,8321,138
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5914,096
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3223,307
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7344,806
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,9555,565
Cape UelenRussia 9,3875,833
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0875,647
CaraRussia 7,3664,577
Cerdyn’Russia 4,1222,562
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,4195,232
ChitaRussia 7,2004,474
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,2084,479
CokurdahRussia 8,0254,987
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7484,815
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,0124,357
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5615,320
CaceresSpain 3,4532,146
CadizSpain 3,4062,117
Ciudad RealSpain 3,2392,013
CordobaSpain 3,2962,048
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8493,635
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,5584,697
ChanthaburiThailand 7,7174,796
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1284,429
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1644,452
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,5724,705
ChumphonThailand 7,5354,683
CanakkaleTurkey 1,332828
CorumTurkey 1,466911
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4002,113
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5862,228
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7112,306
CernovcyUkraine 2,2431,394
ChernigovUkraine 2,5801,603
CarrascoUruguay 11,3367,044
ColoniaUruguay 11,4627,123
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,4315,860
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,2956,398
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,2235,731
Camden, ScUsa 9,8996,151
Canton, NyUsa 8,8155,478
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3506,432
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,4035,843
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2405,120
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1836,328
Casper, WyUsa 10,8746,757
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1766,945
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,2915,773
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,6245,981
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1136,284
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,8886,144
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,8936,147
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,6706,009
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,8186,101
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,4555,876
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0166,224
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1476,305
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6785,392
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,6925,401
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,7716,072
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,9626,812
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9396,798
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8686,132
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8646,130
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,8437,359
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5335,924
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,8776,759
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,8446,117
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,8276,107
Circleville, OhUsa 9,6886,020
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3856,453
Clark, SdUsa 10,2506,370
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6356,609
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,1446,304
Clayton, NmUsa 11,2406,985
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,4985,902
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9986,213
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6616,625
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,6736,011
College Park, MdUsa 9,2945,775
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,1326,918
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3706,444
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,9116,159
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9156,162
Columbus, InUsa 9,9406,177
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6876,641
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6586,002
Conception, MoUsa 10,4606,500
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6586,623
Conway, ArUsa 10,6336,608
Conway, ScUsa 9,7466,056
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9255,546
Corning, ArUsa 10,4926,520
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7305,425
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5587,182
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1576,933
Cortland, NyUsa 9,0355,614
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4317,103
Covington, LaUsa 10,7756,696
Covington, TnUsa 10,4236,477
Crete, NeUsa 10,5066,529
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,6886,642
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,2041,991
CimbajUzbekistan 3,2041,991
CaracasVenezuela 10,0126,222
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,8166,100
CoroVenezuela 10,2306,357
ChipataZambia 4,6742,905
ChomaZambia 5,0263,123
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,4113,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -