Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahariya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahariya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahariya with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9871,235
DjelfaAlgeria 2,5241,569
DavisAntarctica 11,4947,142
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2477,610
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8207,345
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5735,327
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2828,875
DhakaBangladesh 6,1153,800
D’UccleBelgium 3,2352,010
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3525,811
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3196,413
DouradosBrazil 10,5846,577
DoualaCameroon 3,3812,101
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3904,592
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8686,132
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2176,349
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,1726,321
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4104,605
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,4834,650
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4405,244
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5955,962
DuianChina 6,4273,994
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8651,159
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,3831,481
DajabonDominican Republic 9,9656,192
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,0176,225
DabaaEgypt 303189
DakhlaEgypt 315196
DijonFrance 2,9451,830
DresdenGermany 2,8341,761
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9243,681
DebrecenHungary 2,2211,380
DalatangiIceland 5,0443,134
DaltonganjIndia 5,4783,404
DarbhangaIndia 5,5873,472
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4013,978
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4103,983
DumkaIndia 5,7793,591
DwarkaIndia 4,0732,531
DezfulIran 1,9201,193
DublinIreland 3,9932,481
DecimomannuItaly 2,2031,369
DobbiacoItaly 2,5081,559
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2752,657
Deir-AllaJordan 776482
DagorettiKenya 3,4012,113
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,0741,910
DedzaMalawi 4,7782,969
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7694,207
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3444,564
DaweiMyanmar 7,2664,515
De BiltNetherlands 3,2912,045
De KooyNetherlands 3,3752,097
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3792,100
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,75010,409
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,33910,153
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,63110,335
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,12010,017
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,14210,031
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,8072,366
DalbandinPakistan 3,4532,146
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0372,509
DirPakistan 4,0992,547
DroshPakistan 4,0922,543
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3055,782
DohaQatar 2,2721,412
DorohoiRomania 2,1941,363
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8233,619
DudinkaRussia 5,8143,613
DzardzanRussia 7,2894,529
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,1111,312
DakarSenegal 4,9983,106
DaruSierra Leone 4,7372,944
DurbanSouth Africa 6,4864,031
DamazinSudan 1,9271,197
DongolaSudan 1,032641
DamascusSyria 919571
Damascus (Intl)Syria 920572
Deir EzzorSyria 1,315817
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8342,382
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,0672,527
DjerbaTunisia 1,8211,131
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,493928
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,1012,548
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,9362,446
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,3131,437
DonetskUkraine 2,3231,444
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6411,641
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,0906,270
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,5045,906
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1266,914
Danville, IlUsa 10,0086,219
Darlington, ScUsa 9,7866,081
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9466,802
David City, NeUsa 10,4946,521
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7526,060
Dayton, WaUsa 11,0696,878
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,4756,509
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,9717,439
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0746,260
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6737,253
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6666,007
Delphine, InUsa 9,8736,135
Denton, MdUsa 9,2235,731
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,0606,873
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2616,377
Deseret, UtUsa 11,5497,177
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9906,208
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5465,932
Dickson, TnUsa 10,2346,360
Dillon, MtUsa 10,9946,832
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9986,213
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,9416,799
Dover, DeUsa 9,2235,731
Dover, TnUsa 10,2836,390
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2697,003
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0146,223
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7836,079
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2146,347
Durham, NhUsa 8,6405,369
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4782,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -