Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahariya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahariya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahariya with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5271,571
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1821,356
EsquelArgentina 12,8808,004
EzeizaArgentina 11,5437,173
East SaleAustralia 14,2738,869
Esperance (po)Australia 11,9647,434
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9657,435
EssendonAustralia 14,0728,745
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6325,985
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8256,727
EspinosaBrazil 9,0865,646
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9815,581
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,2406,363
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,2036,340
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,2146,347
Edson, AbCanada 10,3146,409
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8776,759
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0905,649
Estevan, SkCanada 10,1636,315
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7316,668
Eureka, NtCanada 7,3644,576
ErlianChina 7,3574,572
El CaranoColombia 11,2066,964
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,1951,986
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,9986,213
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,7676,070
El ArishEgypt 566352
El TorEgypt 465289
ErfurtGermany 2,9321,822
EssenGermany 3,1501,957
EsfahanIran 2,2311,386
EilatIsrael 604375
EsashiJapan 9,5015,904
EldoretKenya 3,1671,968
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4414,002
EssaouiraMorocco 3,7262,315
EeldeNetherlands 3,3072,055
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,82310,454
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,35310,162
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7707,314
EnuguNigeria 3,3102,057
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9466,802
EvoraPortugal 3,5712,219
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,5465,310
EkimcanRussia 8,3905,213
Elat’MaRussia 3,1351,948
ElistaRussia 2,4031,493
ErbogacenRussia 6,7014,164
EssejRussia 6,4233,991
Ed DueimSudan 1,6331,015
El FasherSudan 1,6781,042
El GeneinaSudan 1,7811,107
El ObeidSudan 1,6921,052
El ShowakSudan 1,7051,060
En NahudSudan 1,7391,081
EdirneTurkey 1,498931
ErzincanTurkey 1,596992
ErzurumTurkey 1,7121,064
EskisehirTurkey 1,282797
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,5411,579
EntebbeUganda 3,1681,968
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,9982,484
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,9432,450
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,4255,857
Eastman, GaUsa 10,1796,325
Eastport, MeUsa 8,2595,132
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,5226,538
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7396,673
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,8277,349
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,5125,911
Elko, NvUsa 11,5077,151
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,7236,663
Elmira, NyUsa 9,1075,659
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,6097,214
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,6695,387
Erie, PaUsa 9,3415,804
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,5996,586
Eugene, OrUsa 11,4747,130
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6496,617
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,8427,359
Eureka, SdUsa 10,2796,387
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,2436,987
Evansville, InUsa 10,1106,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -