Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahariya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahariya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahariya with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9802,473
FarahAfghanistan 3,2121,996
FormosaArgentina 11,0966,895
ForrestAustralia 12,3837,695
FrancistownBotswana 5,5123,425
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4584,634
FloraniaBrazil 8,0044,974
FlorestaBrazil 8,3155,167
FlorianoBrazil 8,6245,359
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3296,419
FormosaBrazil 9,5315,923
FortalezaBrazil 8,0334,992
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7396,674
FrancaBrazil 9,8286,107
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,6505,997
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6505,997
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8486,119
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9706,196
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4656,503
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6455,993
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,5625,942
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1836,328
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,8396,114
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,1885,088
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,1825,084
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5574,696
FayaChad 1,519944
FamagustaCyprus 892554
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,4292,131
FarafraEgypt 168104
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,7122,307
FichtelbergGermany 2,8001,740
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,9641,842
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,545960
FrederikshbGreenland 6,6654,141
FaranahGuinea 4,6042,861
FalconaraItaly 2,1931,363
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3331,450
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,8971,179
FonniItaly 2,2231,381
FrontoneItaly 2,2211,380
FrosinoneItaly 2,0461,271
FukauraJapan 9,5655,944
FukueJapan 9,1865,708
FukuiJapan 9,5775,952
FukuokaJapan 9,2635,756
FukushimaJapan 9,7866,081
FukuyamaJapan 9,4425,868
FushikiJapan 9,5965,963
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3682,715
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,8703,648
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,2403,878
FunchalMadeira 4,3812,723
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,2405,742
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,2692,031
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0032,487
FaroPortugal 3,5592,212
FerganaRussia 4,1102,554
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9163,055
FalunSweden 3,7252,315
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,4782,161
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9431,208
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,6545,999
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,5846,577
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1976,337
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,0986,275
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0366,236
Farmington, MeUsa 8,4685,262
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9656,192
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2826,389
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,3096,406
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0526,246
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6966,647
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,6856,018
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,2286,356
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,1446,303
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,5197,158
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6445,993
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,8287,350
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,5275,920
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,7756,074
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,0026,837
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,1736,322
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,9606,811
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,4156,472
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,6126,594
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7706,693
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7526,060
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1346,919
Framingham, MaUsa 8,7085,411
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,9366,175
Franklin, LaUsa 10,9946,832
Franklin, PaUsa 9,3945,837
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,3565,814
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,0697,500
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,1716,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -