Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahariya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahariya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahariya with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,8662,402
GhazniAfghanistan 3,7902,355
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4441,519
General PicoArgentina 12,0167,467
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4637,123
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,1523,823
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,5069,014
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1106,904
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,1587,555
GrazAustria 2,3811,480
GancaAzerbaijan 2,1011,306
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1961,365
GomelBelarus 2,6821,667
GrodnoBelarus 2,8381,763
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1435,060
GoianiaBrazil 9,7726,072
GoiasBrazil 9,8116,097
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2405,742
GrajauBrazil 8,8975,528
GuairaBrazil 10,6326,607
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1015,034
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9005,531
GarouaCameroon 2,6641,655
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,2214,487
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2085,722
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0146,844
Golden, BcCanada 10,5516,556
Goose, NfCanada 7,4774,646
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,2645,757
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2346,360
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,1065,037
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7894,840
GanzhouChina 8,3265,174
GuangzhouChina 8,3095,163
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,8346,111
GuayaquilEcuador 11,9567,430
GonderEthiopia 1,9671,222
GourdonFrance 3,0371,887
GrenobleFrance 2,7681,720
GeisenheimGermany 2,9881,857
GorlitzGermany 2,7941,736
GibraltarGibraltar 3,3182,062
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9397,419
GeorgetownGuyana 9,3625,818
GoaIndia 4,8182,994
GuwahatiIndia 6,1323,810
GelaItaly 1,6791,043
GenoaItaly 2,5211,567
GhediItaly 2,5081,558
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7601,094
GrazzaniseItaly 1,9541,214
GrossetoItaly 2,2661,408
GrottaglieItaly 1,7141,065
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2761,414
GuidoniaItaly 2,1071,309
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4192,746
GifuJapan 9,6586,002
GaoMali 3,2552,023
GuamMariana Islands 11,7047,273
GuadalajaraMexico 12,5317,787
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,3557,677
GuaymasMexico 12,4347,727
GaluutMongolia 6,3763,962
GemertNetherlands 3,2242,003
GisborneNew Zealand 16,94610,530
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,94710,531
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,67510,362
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,55010,284
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,29110,123
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,79010,434
GayaNiger 3,2131,997
GardermoenNorway 3,7902,355
GeiloNorway 3,9012,424
GdanskPoland 3,0141,873
GalatiRomania 1,9071,185
Gor’KijRussia 3,3192,062
GorznyjRussia 2,2391,391
GridinoRussia 4,1972,608
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,0901,920
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1046,900
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,7991,739
GijonSpain 3,5042,177
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,8941,177
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,7261,073
GoteborgSweden 3,5212,188
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,5312,194
GothenburgSweden 3,5202,188
GunnarnSweden 4,1522,580
GenevaSwitzerland 2,8131,748
GabesTunisia 1,8901,174
GafsaTunisia 2,0191,255
GiresunTurkey 1,6441,022
GoztepeTurkey 1,398868
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,7831,729
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,6151,625
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,0392,510
GajvoronUkraine 2,2271,384
GeniceskUkraine 2,0501,274
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,4896,518
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,6566,000
Galva, IlUsa 10,0606,251
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2496,990
Geneva, NeUsa 10,5666,566
Genoa, NeUsa 10,5666,566
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,4206,475
Glenville, WvUsa 9,5805,953
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,8765,516
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5437,173
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,5855,956
Goodland, KsUsa 10,9136,782
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,6836,638
Grafton, NdUsa 9,9616,190
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9946,832
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,5886,580
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,3137,030
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,6485,996
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,6807,258
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6956,646
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,6956,646
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7056,031
Greenfield, InUsa 9,8736,135
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,4896,518
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,6896,021
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,0746,260
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7076,653
Greenville, OhUsa 9,8046,093
Greenville, PaUsa 9,3945,837
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0536,869
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,9356,173
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,9756,199
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2086,344
Groton, CtUsa 8,8175,479
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,9416,178
GuanareVenezuela 10,3656,441
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,5656,565
GuiriaVenezuela 9,5695,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -