Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahariya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahariya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahariya with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,2182,000
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2181,378
HuamboAngola 4,7882,975
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7887,325
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3648,926
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3508,917
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4978,387
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3713,337
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,0316,233
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0224,985
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0094,977
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2575,753
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4754,645
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5305,922
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5965,963
Hope, BcCanada 10,8916,767
HaikouChina 8,1555,068
HailarChina 7,7194,797
HamiChina 5,9133,674
HetanChina 4,8152,992
HavanaCuba 10,7046,651
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,7886,083
HigueyDominican Republic 9,7466,056
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,0126,221
HelwanEgypt 293182
HurguadaEgypt 491305
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,5602,834
HelsinkiFinland 3,5552,209
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,5692,218
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,47511,480
HamburgGermany 3,2071,993
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,2081,993
HannoverGermany 3,1171,937
HelgolandGermany 3,3402,076
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,6581,652
Heraklion, CreteGreece 854531
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,8094,231
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,6559,107
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,4428,974
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0513,139
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1833,221
HaifaIsrael 768477
HaboroJapan 9,4465,870
HachijojimaJapan 10,0296,232
HachinoheJapan 9,6826,017
HagiJapan 9,2995,779
HakodateJapan 9,5475,933
HamadaJapan 9,3245,794
HamamatsuJapan 9,7706,071
HikoneJapan 9,6265,982
HimejiJapan 9,5315,923
HiradoJapan 9,2085,722
HirooJapan 9,6876,020
HiroshimaJapan 9,3845,831
HitaJapan 9,3225,793
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3695,822
HunLibya 1,267787
HomboriMali 3,4582,149
HomalinMyanmar 6,4924,034
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,0914,406
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,42410,206
HighbankNew Zealand 16,30510,132
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,26910,110
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,9899,936
HororataNew Zealand 16,32510,145
HyderabadPakistan 3,9172,434
HuanucoPeru 11,9977,455
HelPoland 3,0331,885
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7765,453
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6932,916
HatangaRussia 6,4614,015
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7682,963
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,1713,835
HailSaudi Arabia 1,264785
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,3601,466
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5009,010
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6585,380
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6765,391
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,0143,737
HalaibSudan 1,034642
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,603996
HudeibaSudan 1,303810
HaparandaSweden 4,1812,598
HarnosandSweden 3,8952,421
HamaSyria 1,058657
HassakahSyria 1,434891
Hua HinThailand 7,5094,666
HakkariTurkey 1,7221,070
Hull, EnglandUk 3,6862,291
HersonUkraine 2,0601,280
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3521,462
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3927,079
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6605,381
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2146,347
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2165,727
Hart, MiUsa 9,6055,969
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,8185,479
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3956,460
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,1976,337
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,6866,640
Hays, KsUsa 10,7846,701
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,0147,466
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6446,615
Helena, MtUsa 10,8036,713
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,1355,677
Henderson, NcUsa 9,5495,934
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,9126,159
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3297,040
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5066,528
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4086,468
Highmore, SdUsa 10,3056,404
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,0935,650
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1446,304
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,6736,011
Holly, CoUsa 11,0446,863
Homer, AkUsa 10,2346,359
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9536,185
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,1886,331
Horton, KsUsa 10,5196,537
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,6866,640
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,5775,951
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,4975,901
Houma, LaUsa 10,9276,790
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2396,984
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,7396,052
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,2876,392
Huron, SdUsa 10,3116,408
HanoiVietnam 7,6914,779
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,2515,127
HarareZimbabwe 5,1483,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -