Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahariya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahariya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahariya with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8871,172
In SalahAlgeria 2,5951,613
InnsbruckAustria 2,5971,614
IbiriteBrazil 9,4975,902
IguatuBrazil 8,2515,127
IlheusBrazil 8,7385,430
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9825,582
IndaialBrazil 10,3466,429
IpameriBrazil 9,7326,048
IraiBrazil 10,7086,654
IreceBrazil 8,7815,457
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7245,421
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9126,160
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7346,049
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2615,755
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3795,828
ItapevaBrazil 10,1516,308
ItirucuBrazil 8,7305,425
ItuacuBrazil 8,8795,518
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5096,530
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6805,394
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2655,136
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,1725,700
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,5574,696
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,7294,803
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9267,411
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,9319,900
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,0548,112
ImbertDominican Republic 9,8596,126
IzobambaEcuador 11,7297,289
IsmailiaEgypt 410255
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8787,381
IoanninaGreece 1,466911
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,6854,154
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,6413,505
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,7192,932
IranshahrIran 3,1221,940
IstranaItaly 2,4281,509
IidaJapan 9,7316,047
IizukaJapan 9,2855,770
IrakoJapan 9,7306,046
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1885,709
IrozakiJapan 9,8666,131
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2295,735
IshinomakiJapan 9,8026,091
IwamizawaJapan 9,5265,920
IzuharaJapan 9,1435,681
IrbidJordan 814506
IfraneMorocco 3,2852,041
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,9659,921
IlorinNigeria 3,3702,094
InchonNorth Korea 8,7585,442
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5843,470
IslamabadPakistan 4,2232,624
IquitosPeru 11,4017,084
IloiloPhilippines 9,7966,087
IasiRomania 2,0971,303
IcaRussia 9,4065,845
IlirnejRussia 8,8515,500
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6355,366
IrkutskRussia 6,5914,096
Ivdel’Russia 4,2972,670
IbizaSpain 2,7901,734
IspartaTurkey 1,058658
IstanbulTurkey 1,405873
IzmirTurkey 1,135705
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,3261,446
IzmailUkraine 1,8941,177
Imperial, NeUsa 10,7976,709
Independence, KsUsa 10,7526,681
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8015,469
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,9096,157
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3236,415
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7246,042
Inverness, FlUsa 10,2916,395
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1636,316
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5955,962
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0625,631
IsokaZambia 4,2942,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -