Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahariya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahariya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahariya with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,8632,401
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,9762,471
JuninArgentina 11,7287,288
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2016,339
JacobinaBrazil 8,6455,372
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0144,980
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8824,898
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5505,934
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5415,929
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1856,329
JiuquanChina 6,3763,962
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6677,250
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,8956,149
JimaniDominican Republic 10,0496,245
JoensuuFinland 3,8182,373
JokioinenFinland 3,6352,259
JyvskylFinland 3,7952,359
JakobshavnGreenland 6,6874,155
JulianehbGreenland 6,4804,027
JagdalpurIndia 5,4643,395
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,1655,695
JerusalemIsrael 723450
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6457,236
JosNigeria 2,9281,820
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2743,277
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2693,274
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,8552,396
JhelumPakistan 4,2872,664
JiwaniPakistan 3,2782,037
JuliacaPeru 11,6837,260
JakutskRussia 7,7874,839
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4511,523
JenisejskRussia 5,8173,615
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7356,050
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3435,806
JamestownSaint Helena 6,1713,835
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,271790
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,8911,175
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,0593,765
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,3872,105
JubaSudan 2,6251,631
JokkmokkSweden 4,3002,672
JönköpingSweden 3,4702,156
Jonkoping ASweden 3,4692,156
JendoubaTunisia 2,0881,297
JerbaTunisia 1,8301,137
JerseyUk 3,5152,184
JaltaUkraine 1,8561,153
Jackson, MsUsa 10,6886,642
Jackson, TnUsa 10,3676,442
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,1746,322
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1406,301
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,3585,815
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,2536,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -