Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahariya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahariya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahariya with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8612,399
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5622,213
KhostAfghanistan 3,9332,444
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8362,384
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6617,868
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7937,328
KlagenfurtAustria 2,4001,491
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1081,310
KandiBenin 3,3092,057
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7246,664
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0355,614
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0375,616
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7636,688
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6846,018
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9685,573
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,0925,650
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,9155,540
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7724,830
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7135,414
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4762,781
KashiChina 4,4642,774
KunmingChina 7,2224,488
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9132,432
KhargaEgypt 358223
KosseirEgypt 583363
KajaaniFinland 3,9982,485
KuopioFinland 3,8452,389
KuusamoFinland 4,1852,600
KarlsruheGermany 2,8871,794
KasselGermany 3,0261,880
KonstanzGermany 2,7421,704
KumasiGhana 4,0062,490
KalamataGreece 1,164724
KerkiraGreece 1,502933
Kythira IslandGreece 1,042648
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6844,153
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6373,503
KankanGuinea 4,4492,765
KindiaGuinea 4,8012,983
KissidougouGuinea 4,5792,846
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,5119,017
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4165,230
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4165,230
KeszthelyHungary 2,2861,420
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1463,198
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9453,694
KotaIndia 4,6472,888
KozhikodeIndia 5,2213,244
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,9946,832
KermanIran 2,7231,692
KermanshahIran 1,8541,152
Khoram AbadIran 1,9311,200
KilkennyIreland 4,0092,491
KingstonJamaica 10,5196,537
KagoshimaJapan 9,3895,834
KanazawaJapan 9,5765,951
KaruizawaJapan 9,7346,049
KatsuuraJapan 9,9416,177
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8036,092
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4665,882
KobeJapan 9,5815,954
KochiJapan 9,5175,914
KofuJapan 9,7776,075
KumagayaJapan 9,8086,095
KumamotoJapan 9,3325,799
KumejimaJapan 9,3565,814
KureJapan 9,4005,841
KushiroJapan 9,7116,035
KutchanJapan 9,4785,890
KyotoJapan 9,6025,967
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0473,136
KitaleKenya 3,1061,930
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,8591,155
KufraLibya 722449
KaunasLithuania 2,9801,852
KlaipedaLithuania 3,1101,932
KybartaiLithuania 2,9661,843
KarongaMalawi 4,2912,666
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,0585,007
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,4175,852
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,1475,063
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,1805,083
KuantanMalaysia 8,2745,142
KuchingMalaysia 9,0915,649
KayesMali 4,4282,751
KeniebaMali 4,4912,791
KidalMali 3,0111,871
KitaMali 4,3122,680
KoutiaMali 3,9772,471
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,9728,682
KisinevMoldova 2,0781,291
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7064,788
KhatgalMongolia 6,3273,932
KhovdMongolia 5,7223,555
KhujirtMongolia 6,5714,083
KhutagMongolia 6,5234,053
KenitraMorocco 3,4192,124
KalewaMyanmar 6,4964,036
KathaMyanmar 6,6534,135
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5034,662
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5744,085
KengtungMyanmar 7,0824,401
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5264,055
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,2093,858
KathmanduNepal 5,4903,412
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4439,596
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,49410,250
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,83110,459
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,64910,346
KarioiNew Zealand 16,71810,389
KawerauNew Zealand 16,84810,470
KopuaNew Zealand 16,76610,419
KanoNigeria 2,7831,730
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9205,543
KarasjokNorway 4,5792,846
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1372,571
KristiansandNorway 3,6902,293
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,1582,584
KhasabOman 2,7071,682
KarachiPakistan 3,7932,357
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,8042,364
KhanpurPakistan 4,0622,524
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6872,291
KororPalau 11,1226,911
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,4451,519
KlodzkoPoland 2,6671,657
KoszalinPoland 3,0571,900
KrakowPoland 2,5381,577
KalakanRussia 7,3304,555
KaliningradRussia 3,0111,871
KamenskoeRussia 9,2275,733
KandalaksaRussia 4,3252,687
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,5822,847
KazanRussia 3,4502,144
KemRussia 4,0922,543
KerchRussia 2,0101,249
KhabarovskRussia 8,7725,451
KirenskRussia 6,7474,193
KirovRussia 3,7282,317
KljuciRussia 9,5705,947
KolpasevRussia 5,2853,284
KorfRussia 9,4115,848
KostromaRussia 3,3982,111
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4464,627
KotlasRussia 3,8902,417
KrasnodarRussia 2,0661,284
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6692,280
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8812,412
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8333,625
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9603,704
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2902,044
KurganRussia 4,1842,600
KurskRussia 2,6751,662
KyraRussia 7,1754,458
KigaliRwanda 3,3722,095
KoldaSenegal 4,8463,012
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7052,924
KosiceSlovakia 2,3571,465
KimberleySouth Africa 6,3683,957
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7905,462
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8653,645
KadugliSudan 1,9291,199
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,129701
KassalaSudan 1,6251,010
KhartoumSudan 1,465910
KostiSudan 1,7311,076
KalmarSweden 3,3002,051
KaresuandoSweden 4,4792,783
KarlstadSweden 3,6572,272
KristianstadSweden 3,2952,048
KamishliSyria 1,504934
KanchanaburiThailand 7,3994,598
Khlong YaiThailand 7,8334,868
Khon KaenThailand 7,6024,724
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,5634,700
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,6034,724
KairouanTunisia 1,9471,210
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,273791
KarsTurkey 1,8761,166
KastamonuTurkey 1,516942
KayseriTurkey 1,307812
KonyaTurkey 1,124698
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,1281,944
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,2382,012
KinlossUk 4,1172,558
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,4821,543
KievUkraine 2,4581,527
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2091,373
KirovogradUkraine 2,2621,406
KlepininoUkraine 1,9811,231
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,2761,414
Kovel’Ukraine 2,5691,596
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,2221,381
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6926,023
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7376,672
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4996,524
Keene, NhUsa 8,7125,414
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6716,009
Kenton, OkUsa 11,1866,951
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,5516,557
Kimball, NeUsa 10,9086,778
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,3266,417
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,9586,809
Kinston, NcUsa 9,6085,971
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6137,217
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0066,218
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,4436,489
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,3835,831
KabompoZambia 4,6902,915
KabweZambia 4,7582,956
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,7522,953
KafirondaZambia 4,5522,829
KaomaZambia 4,8172,993
KasamaZambia 4,2932,668
KasempaZambia 4,6672,900
KawambwaZambia 4,2402,635
KaroiZimbabwe 5,0233,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -