Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahariya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahariya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahariya with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9191,814
LuandaAngola 4,4642,774
LuenaAngola 4,5642,836
La PlataArgentina 11,4977,145
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5687,189
La RiojaArgentina 12,0117,464
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9167,405
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1568,176
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2336,980
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3268,902
LavertonAustralia 14,0628,739
LearmonthAustralia 10,7196,661
LongreachAustralia 13,6038,453
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6038,453
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2429,472
Low HeadAustralia 14,2858,877
LinzAustria 2,5491,584
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1972,608
LerwickUk 4,1972,608
La PazBolivia 11,5457,174
LavrasBrazil 9,6535,998
LencoisBrazil 8,8125,476
LinharesBrazil 9,1115,661
LondrinaBrazil 10,3216,414
LomBulgaria 1,7941,115
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7596,064
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2685,759
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,8095,474
Langara, BcCanada 10,6706,630
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1635,694
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5486,555
London, OnCanada 9,3485,809
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,6214,736
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4445,869
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8086,716
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3182,683
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4267,721
LanzhouChina 6,9364,310
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9783,715
Las GaviotasColombia 10,7226,663
LimonCosta Rica 11,5617,184
LarnacaCyprus 853530
LimassolCyprus 807502
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4502,766
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9832,475
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,4962,172
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,7846,080
La VegaDominican Republic 9,8786,138
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,8446,117
LuperonDominican Republic 9,8826,140
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7877,325
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,9907,451
LuxorEgypt 479298
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9127,402
Laucala BayFiji 16,71610,387
LappeenrantaFinland 3,6382,261
Le MansFrance 3,2902,044
LilleFrance 3,2862,042
LyonFrance 2,8541,774
LambarnGabon 3,7942,357
LastourvilleGabon 3,6732,283
LibrevilleGabon 3,7302,318
LeipzigGermany 2,9111,809
LindenbergGermany 2,9231,817
LamiaGreece 1,318819
LarissaGreece 1,390864
LemnosGreece 1,332827
LimnosGreece 1,331827
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,1985,716
LabeGuinea 4,6762,906
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,3508,917
La CeibaHonduras 11,5497,177
La MesaHonduras 11,6607,246
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6292,876
LudhianaIndia 4,5232,810
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7281,074
LatinaItaly 2,0631,282
LatronicoItaly 1,7601,094
LecceItaly 1,6491,025
LodwarKenya 2,8931,798
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3844,589
LiepajaLatvia 3,1911,983
LaukuvaLithuania 3,0791,914
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,0491,894
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6451,022
LabuanMalaysia 9,3725,824
LuqaMalta 1,592989
Le LamentinMartinique 9,2345,738
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,7187,903
LashioMyanmar 6,8374,248
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,29510,126
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,0869,996
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,44310,218
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,19610,064
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,67010,359
LincolnNew Zealand 16,36110,167
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,62510,331
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,62510,331
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,62510,331
LagosNigeria 3,6162,247
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,9722,468
LillehammerNorway 3,8912,418
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,3612,710
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8706,755
LimaPeru 12,1937,577
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7796,077
LisbonPortugal 3,6812,288
LeninbadRussia 3,9382,447
LevsiRussia 4,4512,766
LungiSierra Leone 4,9163,055
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,3391,453
LanzaroteSpain 4,1252,564
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2111,995
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,6471,645
LuganoSwitzerland 2,6271,633
LatakiaSyria 1,029640
LampangThailand 7,2014,475
LoeiThailand 7,4544,632
Lop BuriThailand 7,4694,641
LomeTogo 3,8132,370
LeemingUk 3,7892,355
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1972,608
London, EnglandUk 3,5372,198
London-GatwickUk 3,5132,183
LynehamUk 3,6352,259
L’VovUkraine 2,4251,507
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,1731,351
LozovajaUkraine 2,3731,475
LubnyUkraine 2,4341,513
LuckUkraine 2,5031,556
LuganskUkraine 2,4181,503
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9436,179
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1346,297
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9786,822
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0746,881
Lake City, FlUsa 10,3076,405
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7845,458
Laketown, UtUsa 11,1796,947
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5476,554
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3547,055
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9836,203
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,9966,833
Langdon, NdUsa 9,9356,173
Laramie, WyUsa 10,9726,818
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7177,281
Larned, KsUsa 10,8636,750
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,1036,899
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,9257,410
Laurel, MdUsa 9,2975,777
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5366,547
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6405,369
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2926,396
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4826,513
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4726,508
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8746,136
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,0626,253
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,8496,120
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,2806,388
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,6225,979
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,0276,852
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5185,293
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4726,508
Lexington, VaUsa 9,5495,934
Libby, MtUsa 10,7796,698
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5036,526
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,3715,823
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,1716,321
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6696,630
Llano, TxUsa 11,4147,093
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8536,744
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,2827,632
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,2647,621
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,2837,633
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5907,202
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,5495,934
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,9766,199
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5626,563
Loup City, NeUsa 10,6016,587
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9165,541
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3887,077
Luling, TxUsa 11,4237,099
Lusk, WyUsa 10,7836,701
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,5595,940
LivingstoneZambia 5,1423,196
LundaziZambia 4,5402,821
LusakaZambia 4,8653,023
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,8543,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -