Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahariya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahariya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahariya with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,4612,150
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6842,289
MilianaAlgeria 2,6481,645
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,1663,210
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1168,772
Malarg EArgentina 12,5007,768
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6357,852
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6127,216
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7497,301
MendozaArgentina 12,3367,666
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3287,661
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2486,990
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9928,695
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0859,374
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1806,947
MeekatharraAustralia 11,3407,047
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0658,740
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0808,749
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,7458,541
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7178,524
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0338,099
MuharraqBahrain 2,1581,341
MinskBelarus 2,8481,770
MogilevBelarus 2,8511,772
MaunBotswana 5,4053,359
MacapaBrazil 9,0235,607
MacauBrazil 7,9274,926
MaceioBrazil 8,1165,044
MachadoBrazil 9,7596,064
ManausBrazil 10,0676,256
MarabaBrazil 9,1315,674
MaringaBrazil 10,3916,457
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4285,858
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0875,647
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4935,278
MonteiroBrazil 8,1335,054
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2855,770
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0905,027
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7165,416
MamfeCameroon 3,2562,023
MarouaCameroon 2,5081,558
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,0294,989
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,8115,475
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,5086,529
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7036,029
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7926,706
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,4366,485
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9556,808
Moncton, NbCanada 8,0414,997
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1745,079
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6795,393
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,7045,409
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,1876,330
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8125,476
Morden, MbCanada 9,9246,167
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,1075,659
MoundouChad 2,5771,601
MatecanaColombia 11,1726,942
MoroniComoros 4,7112,928
MosnovCzech Republic 2,5461,582
MarstalDenmark 3,2992,050
Melville HallDominica 9,2155,726
MichesDominican Republic 9,7586,063
MocaDominican Republic 9,8706,133
MoncionDominican Republic 9,9256,168
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,9456,180
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,8366,112
MilagroEcuador 11,9267,411
Mersa MatruhEgypt 370230
MinyaEgypt 182113
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,4652,153
MassawaEritrea 1,7821,107
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,6032,860
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,5992,236
MarseilleFrance 2,6991,677
MontpellierFrance 2,7941,736
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1245,670
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,30011,372
MakokouGabon 3,5272,192
MayumbaGabon 4,0342,507
MitzicGabon 3,5772,223
MkamboGabon 3,4292,131
MoandaGabon 3,7112,306
MouilaGabon 3,8632,400
MagdeburgGermany 3,0081,869
MunichGermany 2,6651,656
MünsterGermany 3,1651,967
MethoniGreece 1,160721
MilosGreece 1,021634
MitiliniGreece 1,212753
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,217756
MacentaGuinea 4,5802,846
MamouGuinea 4,7092,926
Midway IslandHawaii 13,1338,161
MiskolcHungary 2,3071,434
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,0473,136
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9023,046
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,5702,840
MusulipatnamIndia 5,5013,418
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5086,530
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5347,167
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,8444,874
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5517,799
MashhadIran 3,0061,868
Malin HeadIreland 4,1632,587
M. CalamitaItaly 2,3071,433
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7351,078
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6531,027
MilanItaly 2,5681,596
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,6141,624
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,2331,388
ManIvory Coast 4,4742,780
MaebashiJapan 9,7696,070
MaizuruJapan 9,5455,931
MakurazakiJapan 9,3855,832
MatsueJapan 9,3705,823
MatsumotoJapan 9,6976,026
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4405,866
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,7686,070
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,7237,285
MishimaJapan 9,8406,114
MitoJapan 9,8746,136
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9466,181
MiyakoJapan 9,7706,071
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3045,782
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4235,856
MiyazakiJapan 9,4385,865
MombetsuJapan 9,5535,937
MoriokaJapan 9,7116,035
MuroranJapan 9,5305,922
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5855,956
MutsuJapan 9,6135,973
Ma’AnJordan 698434
MafraqJordan 835519
MombasaKenya 3,7752,346
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,1353,191
MaseruLesotho 6,4123,985
MonroviaLiberia 4,8012,984
MisratahLibya 1,400870
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,2413,257
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,4083,361
MananjaryMadagascar 5,8913,661
MorondavaMadagascar 5,6543,513
MakhangaMalawi 5,0323,127
MangochiMalawi 4,8042,985
MwmosaMalawi 4,9913,102
MzimbaMalawi 4,5012,797
MzuzuMalawi 4,4582,770
MalaccaMalaysia 8,2615,133
MersingMalaysia 8,4055,223
MiriMalaysia 9,2985,778
MaleMaldives 5,4203,368
MenakaMali 3,0681,907
MoptiMali 3,7282,317
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,3858,939
MazatlanMexico 12,5457,796
MeridaMexico 11,4417,110
Mexico CityMexico 12,3167,653
MonterreyMexico 11,9217,408
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,4477,735
MaantyMongolia 6,9124,295
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8604,263
MatadMongolia 7,5094,666
MurenMongolia 6,3383,938
MarrakechMorocco 3,5592,212
MeknesMorocco 3,3192,062
MideltMorocco 3,2452,016
MaputoMozambique 6,0453,756
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,9773,093
MandalayMyanmar 6,7164,173
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,7374,186
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,3834,588
MindatMyanmar 6,5334,060
MonywaMyanmar 6,6184,113
MyeikMyanmar 7,3834,588
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7104,170
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,1701,970
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,10410,007
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,60210,317
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,73610,400
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,9819,931
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,83810,463
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,65710,351
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,46810,233
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,47210,236
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,47110,235
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,17510,051
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,38310,181
ManaguaNicaragua 11,7287,288
MasatepeNicaragua 11,7277,287
MagariaNiger 2,6821,667
Maine SoroaNiger 2,4261,507
MaradiNiger 2,7961,738
MaiduguriNigeria 2,4621,530
MakurdiNigeria 3,1331,947
MinnaNigeria 3,1291,944
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8755,515
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,3472,701
MajisOman 2,7901,734
MasirahOman 3,1421,953
Muscat  Oman 2,9781,851
MultanPakistan 4,1072,552
MurreePakistan 4,2472,639
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9088,021
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1036,899
MoyobambaPeru 11,8767,380
MactanPhilippines 9,9546,186
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,4435,868
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6702,281
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,4542,146
MagadanRussia 8,8965,528
MahackalaRussia 2,3311,449
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,1023,170
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,1033,171
MarkovoRussia 9,1495,685
MinusinskRussia 5,7423,568
MogocaRussia 7,5574,696
MoscowRussia 3,1361,949
MurmanskRussia 4,5252,812
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,154717
MatamSenegal 4,5432,823
MogadishuSomalia 3,4062,116
MadridSpain 3,2452,017
Madrid (b)Spain 3,2542,022
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,5961,613
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,2472,018
MelillaSpain 3,0931,922
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,9461,830
MalakalSudan 2,1081,310
MbabaneSwaziland 6,0833,780
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,7801,727
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0094,355
Mae SariangThailand 7,0534,383
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,1784,460
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,7854,838
MalatyaTurkey 1,408875
MersinTurkey 1,083673
MuglaTurkey 989615
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,7712,343
ManstonUk 3,4372,136
MeloUruguay 11,0616,873
MercedesUruguay 11,4297,102
MontevideoUruguay 11,3527,054
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,1846,328
Madison, FlUsa 10,2436,365
Madison, InUsa 9,8706,134
Madison, NeUsa 10,4286,480
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,8766,137
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6616,625
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7056,031
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,3296,418
Marengo, IlUsa 9,9346,173
Marion, InUsa 9,8066,093
Marion, NcUsa 9,8496,120
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5315,923
Marshall, TxUsa 10,9786,822
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,3715,823
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,8566,125
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,6085,971
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,5967,206
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,1766,323
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,1456,304
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,7516,681
Medford, WiUsa 9,7976,088
Mellette, SdUsa 10,3056,404
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,4906,519
Mena, ArUsa 10,7706,693
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,5906,581
Mexia, TxUsa 11,1906,953
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3436,427
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,3626,439
Midland, TxUsa 11,5507,178
Milan, MnUsa 10,1386,300
Milbank, SdUsa 10,1576,312
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,5396,549
Milford, DeUsa 9,1495,685
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,1156,286
Millen, GaUsa 10,0476,243
Millport, OhUsa 9,4645,881
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,6895,399
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,7986,089
Minden, NeUsa 10,6256,602
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,9866,206
Minonk, IlUsa 10,0136,222
Missoula, MtUsa 10,8606,749
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,6666,628
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0706,258
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1346,297
Monroe, NcUsa 9,8076,094
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1386,300
Montgomery AlUsa 10,4186,474
Montrose, CoUsa 11,3837,074
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,0935,650
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,5315,923
Morganton, NcUsa 9,8496,120
Moro, OrUsa 11,3097,028
Morris, MnUsa 10,0616,252
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0106,220
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,7126,035
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,4755,888
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1706,320
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5415,929
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,5975,342
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2146,347
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,1796,325
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,6776,013
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,8066,715
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,0166,224
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,4716,507
MaracayVenezuela 10,0996,276
MaturinVenezuela 9,6966,025
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,4366,485
MeridaVenezuela 10,5276,541
MagoyeZambia 4,9323,065
MansaZambia 4,3852,725
MbalaZambia 4,1432,574
MfuweZambia 4,6372,882
MisamfuZambia 4,2812,660
MonguZambia 4,8863,036
MpikaZambia 4,4822,785
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,6852,911
Mt MakuluZambia 4,8803,033
MumbwaZambia 4,8293,001
MwinilungaZambia 4,4832,786
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,3863,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -