Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahariya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahariya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahariya with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8422,388
NeuquenArgentina 12,5067,771
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7667,312
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0399,967
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0578,114
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5189,022
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4778,375
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,1596,313
NatitingouBenin 3,4982,174
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5015,904
NgaoundereCameroon 2,8351,762
NkoundjaCameroon 3,1661,967
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4484,628
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9866,827
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6774,771
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1315,053
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3975,839
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0886,269
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0325,613
N’DjamenaChad 2,3061,433
NanchangChina 8,2835,147
NanjingChina 8,3795,207
NanningChina 7,8434,874
NicosiaCyprus 864537
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,2452,016
NaguaDominican Republic 9,8086,095
NeybaDominican Republic 10,0016,215
NegeleEthiopia 2,7941,736
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,60110,316
NandiFiji 16,60110,316
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,7572,335
NancyFrance 2,9791,851
NantesFrance 3,3662,091
NiceFrance 2,5761,601
NeustrelitzGermany 3,0681,906
NurembergGermany 2,7971,738
NurnbergGermany 2,7991,740
NaxosGreece 1,029639
NanortalikGreenland 6,4374,000
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4454,005
NordGreenland 6,2243,868
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,7494,194
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5192,808
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,0943,165
New DelhiIndia 4,6882,913
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9271,198
NaganoJapan 9,6886,020
NagasakiJapan 9,2685,759
NagoJapan 9,4435,868
NagoyaJapan 9,6876,020
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4405,866
NaraJapan 9,6295,983
NazeJapan 9,4775,889
NemuroJapan 9,7646,068
NiigataJapan 9,6736,011
NikkoJapan 9,7806,077
NobeokaJapan 9,4225,855
NairobiKenya 3,4002,113
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,32310,143
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4752,781
NidaLithuania 3,0651,905
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,0813,157
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,8323,624
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,4782,783
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,6232,873
NaraMali 3,9942,482
NioroMali 4,1882,602
NemaMauritania 3,9202,436
NouakchottMauritania 4,6942,917
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,7179,767
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,83510,462
NelsonNew Zealand 16,48310,243
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,61710,326
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,70810,382
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7287,288
N’GuigmiNiger 2,2591,404
NiameyNiger 3,2182,000
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,5252,812
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7552,955
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6853,533
NawabshahPakistan 3,8902,417
NokkundiPakistan 3,2952,047
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1586,934
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4495,872
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,6562,893
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,6374,746
NikolaevRussia 2,0961,303
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8305,487
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,8696,132
NizneangarskRussia 6,8714,270
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2193,864
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,4452,762
NovgorodRussia 3,3612,089
NovosibirskRussia 5,1963,229
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,9313,686
No. 6Sudan 920572
NyalaSudan 1,8581,155
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7514,816
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,3804,586
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,7074,789
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,3014,537
NarathiwatThailand 8,0004,971
NigdeTurkey 1,198745
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,6421,642
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1941,363
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,6545,999
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,6545,999
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1646,316
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8386,735
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6216,600
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,6925,401
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0255,609
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,3945,837
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0676,256
New London, WiUsa 9,7516,059
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,8456,739
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,8656,752
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0986,275
New YorkUsa 8,9645,570
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,9675,572
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,9705,574
Newark, NjUsa 8,9935,588
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4725,886
Newberry, ScUsa 9,9756,199
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8166,721
Newnan, GaUsa 10,2666,380
Newport, TnUsa 9,9226,166
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,6165,975
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,3595,816
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,4556,497
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5807,196
North Loup, NeUsa 10,5456,553
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,7126,657
Norton, KsUsa 10,7636,688
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5605,941
NdolaZambia 4,5962,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -