Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahariya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahariya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahariya with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,46210,851
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,8454,253
ParanaArgentina 11,5647,186
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1766,945
PehuajoArgentina 11,8697,376
PergaminoArgentina 11,6707,252
PigeArgentina 11,9847,447
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8527,365
PosadasArgentina 10,9556,808
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3287,039
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4257,721
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4667,125
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3747,068
Port HedlandAustralia 11,0406,860
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1203,182
ParakouBenin 3,4642,152
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1955,092
ParacatuBrazil 9,5855,956
ParanaBrazil 9,4085,846
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2086,343
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1186,287
ParintinsBrazil 9,7206,040
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2975,156
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6936,645
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6345,986
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5265,298
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3315,177
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0105,599
PeixeBrazil 9,4455,869
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5395,307
PicosBrazil 8,4975,280
PiraiBrazil 9,6405,991
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6996,027
PompeuBrazil 9,5345,924
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6806,637
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2335,738
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4686,505
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7426,675
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6886,642
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3755,826
PosseBrazil 9,3605,816
PlevenBulgaria 1,7191,068
PlovdivBulgaria 1,581983
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,0374,994
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0896,269
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1575,069
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8206,723
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9185,542
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0885,647
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3425,805
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9996,835
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5904,716
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9246,789
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8776,137
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9426,178
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4726,508
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6176,597
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9686,194
ParronChile 12,5477,797
Puerto AysenChile 13,0698,121
Puerto MonttChile 12,9908,072
Punta ArenasChile 13,1168,150
PingbianChina 7,9334,930
PeralesColombia 11,1376,921
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,3046,403
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7287,288
PragueCzech Republic 2,7181,689
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,0556,249
PimentelDominican Republic 9,8436,117
PoloDominican Republic 10,0106,221
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,8526,122
PichilingueEcuador 11,8587,369
PortoviejoEcuador 11,9527,427
PuyoEcuador 11,7337,291
Port-SaidEgypt 459285
ParisFrance 3,2121,996
PerpignanFrance 2,8291,758
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5595,940
Port-GentilGabon 3,8772,409
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8217,967
PotsdamGermany 2,9771,850
PatrasGreece 1,287800
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1464,440
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3243,930
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,1985,716
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,0916,270
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3117,029
PecsHungary 2,1751,352
PambanIndia 5,6553,514
PuneIndia 4,6862,912
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,2535,128
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,0735,638
PadovaItaly 2,4181,503
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5231,568
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8081,124
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8281,136
PantelleriaItaly 1,8411,144
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4591,528
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1851,358
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2021,368
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0521,275
PiacenzaItaly 2,5021,555
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,3731,475
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3181,441
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0151,252
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8161,129
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1001,305
PrizziItaly 1,7771,104
PakseLaos 7,9544,942
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,9064,913
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2033,855
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2423,879
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3148,273
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7861,110
PatheinMyanmar 6,8074,230
PutaoMyanmar 6,6404,126
PyiMyanmar 6,7624,202
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5599,668
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,77210,422
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,70610,381
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,70610,381
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,63910,340
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,76010,415
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,74110,403
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,3687,064
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4862,166
PohangNorth Korea 9,0505,624
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6145,353
PadidanPakistan 3,8532,394
PanjgurPakistan 3,4582,149
ParachinarPakistan 3,9432,450
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,4382,136
PeshawarPakistan 4,0822,537
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2688,245
PilarParaguay 11,1386,921
PiscoPeru 12,1887,574
PiuraPeru 12,1887,574
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4527,117
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,4795,890
PoznanPoland 2,8581,776
PrzemyslPoland 2,4431,518
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,5742,221
PortalegrePortugal 3,5412,201
Porto Portugal 3,6762,284
PavelecRussia 2,9531,835
PecoraRussia 4,5392,821
PermRussia 3,9132,431
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,7416,053
PetrozavodskRussia 3,7442,327
PjatigorskRussia 2,1521,338
PoronajskRussia 9,2185,728
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1281,323
Providenja BayRussia 9,5275,920
PskovRussia 3,2792,037
PodorSenegal 4,6592,895
PopradSlovakia 2,4211,504
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,9384,311
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,0133,737
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7031,680
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7833,593
Port SudanSudan 1,288800
ParamariboSuriname 9,1205,667
PiteňSweden 4,1452,576
PalmyraSyria 1,127701
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,80711,687
PhetchabunThailand 7,4444,626
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,3424,563
PhraeThailand 7,2714,519
PhuketThailand 7,5904,716
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,5684,703
Prachin BuriThailand 7,5764,708
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,5304,680
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,4745,887
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,6972,297
PoltavaUkraine 2,4131,499
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2787,008
PradoUruguay 11,3537,055
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2626,998
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0766,262
Pana, IlUsa 10,1226,290
Paoli, InUsa 9,9406,177
Paris, IlUsa 10,0086,219
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9406,177
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7116,656
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,9816,824
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0076,840
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,7996,711
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5226,539
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,1646,937
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,5996,587
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0726,259
Perry, OkUsa 10,8936,769
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1185,666
Philo, OhUsa 9,5965,963
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,0077,461
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4306,481
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6896,642
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8746,136
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2336,359
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4395,865
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,9645,570
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,6765,392
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4926,520
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,1696,941
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8746,136
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0046,217
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4756,509
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0766,882
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1446,925
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,0375,616
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0766,882
Portage, WiUsa 9,7956,087
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5585,318
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3047,025
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9956,211
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7756,696
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8506,742
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,2815,767
Princeton, InUsa 10,1456,304
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,7375,429
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,1656,938
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,3356,422
PetaukeZambia 4,7422,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -