Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahariya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahariya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahariya with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6287,226
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3737,067
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9467,423
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9808,066
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4187,095
RosarioArgentina 11,6437,235
RichmondAustralia 14,5149,019
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1998,823
RecifeBrazil 7,9454,937
RemansoBrazil 8,7055,409
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1826,949
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5945,962
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3516,432
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9946,211
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3586,437
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5595,940
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,1356,298
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1396,300
Resolute, NtCanada 7,8754,894
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6256,603
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4465,249
RuoqiangChina 5,5143,426
Rafael NunezColombia 10,8356,733
RandersDenmark 3,4632,152
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,0076,218
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,8156,099
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,9339,901
RumipambaEcuador 11,7697,313
Ras ElnakbEgypt 589366
Ras NsranyEgypt 540336
Ras-SedrEgypt 397246
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8995,530
RostockGermany 3,1811,977
RhodesGreece 900559
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2053,235
ReykhólarIceland 5,4043,358
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3323,313
RamsarIran 2,2431,394
RashtIran 2,1721,349
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,9342,445
RadicofaniItaly 2,2321,387
Resia PassItaly 2,5981,614
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2671,409
RivoltoItaly 2,4031,493
Rolle PassItaly 2,4951,550
RomeItaly 2,1181,316
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1241,320
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,3691,472
RumoiJapan 9,4695,884
RigaLatvia 3,2031,990
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,0441,892
RodriguesMauritius 6,5014,040
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2863,906
RabatMorocco 3,4332,133
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,9444,315
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,2363,254
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,51510,263
RangioraNew Zealand 16,37910,178
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,35510,163
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,68310,367
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,83610,462
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,81510,449
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,0679,984
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,73510,399
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,99110,559
RivasNicaragua 11,7307,289
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9102,430
RebolyRussia 3,9502,454
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3071,433
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,8181,130
RagaSudan 2,2351,389
RashadSudan 1,8451,146
RenkSudan 1,8881,173
RumbekSudan 2,3961,489
RanongThailand 7,5054,664
Roi EtThailand 7,7064,788
RizeTurkey 1,7641,096
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3552,085
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,0621,281
RomnyUkraine 2,5241,568
RovnoUkraine 2,4851,544
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6901,672
RochaUruguay 11,1806,948
Racine, WiUsa 9,8066,093
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,6165,976
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,6076,591
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,6076,592
Reading, PaUsa 9,1425,681
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,8377,356
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,8106,717
Redding, CaUsa 11,8047,335
Redlands, CaUsa 12,2107,587
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8057,336
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,8736,135
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,4105,847
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,4105,847
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,6165,976
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0156,223
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,1055,658
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2926,396
Rockford, IlUsa 9,9276,169
Rockville, InUsa 9,9406,177
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3096,406
Rome, GaUsa 10,2006,339
Roseau, MnUsa 9,8316,109
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,5797,195
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5867,200
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,2235,731
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2056,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -