Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahariya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahariya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahariya with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5512,207
ShkoderAlbania 1,7491,087
SkikdaAlgeria 2,2621,406
SaltaArgentina 11,6877,262
San AntonioArgentina 12,3307,662
San LuisArgentina 12,1357,541
San RafaelArgentina 12,3647,683
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0957,516
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7147,279
SarmientoArgentina 12,8057,957
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5579,046
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5589,047
SalzburgAustria 2,5621,592
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1911,361
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2261,383
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2591,404
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5743,464
SaveBenin 3,5742,221
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1316,917
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9631,220
SalvadorBrazil 8,5785,331
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8816,762
SantaremBrazil 9,5105,910
SantosBrazil 9,9266,168
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9526,185
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4745,887
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1725,078
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4836,514
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9266,790
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7066,031
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5085,287
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0485,623
São PauloBrazil 9,9276,169
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8926,147
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2246,975
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5765,329
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5355,304
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4825,892
SobralBrazil 8,1965,093
SoureBrazil 8,8205,481
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0105,599
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0516,867
SurubimBrazil 8,0054,975
SadovoBulgaria 1,576979
SandanskiBulgaria 1,556967
SofiaBulgaria 1,6671,036
SiemreapCambodia 7,8514,879
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,7884,840
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,4946,521
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,1615,071
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7536,682
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8474,876
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0475,001
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0786,262
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3485,809
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8154,856
Scott, SkCanada 10,1476,306
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9724,954
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0184,983
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5645,322
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,1385,679
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5955,962
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5285,921
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0946,273
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4906,518
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,5134,669
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9664,950
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2856,391
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2906,394
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7054,788
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3892,728
SalCape Verde 5,4373,379
SantiagoChile 12,5217,781
SewellChile 12,5157,777
ShanghaiChina 8,6445,371
ShantouChina 8,5965,342
ShenyangChina 8,3125,165
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,2857,012
Simon BolivarColombia 10,6756,634
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6617,246
SibenikCroatia 2,0681,285
SplitCroatia 2,0211,256
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,2031,990
StudsgårdDenmark 3,4692,155
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,8546,124
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,8126,097
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,7846,080
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,8606,127
SamanaDominican Republic 9,7706,071
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,8706,133
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,9096,158
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,9156,161
San JuanDominican Republic 9,9646,192
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,7526,060
SanchezDominican Republic 9,7966,087
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,8836,141
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,9406,177
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,8646,130
San GabrielEcuador 11,6067,212
SalloumEgypt 505314
Siwa OasisEgypt 347215
SohagEgypt 339211
St. KatrineEgypt 506314
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8847,385
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,2297,599
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3432,699
StrasbourgFrance 2,8921,797
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8935,526
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0285,610
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9781,229
SchleswigGermany 3,3052,054
StuttgartGermany 2,8281,758
SamosGreece 1,058657
Skiros IslandGreece 1,251777
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 914568
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6804,151
SiguiriGuinea 4,3752,719
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7787,319
SzegedHungary 2,1361,327
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3591,466
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4103,362
SagarIndia 4,9693,088
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3792,721
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2507,612
SemnanIran 2,4421,517
ShahroudIran 2,5961,613
ShirazIran 2,3061,433
ShannonIreland 4,1112,555
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,5481,584
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8941,177
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,602996
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,4271,508
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,3071,434
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6791,043
SigonellaItaly 1,6471,023
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5132,804
SagaJapan 9,2745,763
SaigoJapan 9,3495,809
SakaiJapan 9,3795,828
SakataJapan 9,6686,008
SapporoJapan 9,5065,907
SaseboJapan 9,2345,738
SendaiJapan 9,7846,080
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5245,918
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2875,771
ShinjoJapan 9,7116,035
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6986,026
ShirakawaJapan 9,8076,094
ShizuokaJapan 9,8086,095
SumotoJapan 9,5785,952
SuttsuJapan 9,4495,872
SuwaJapan 9,7206,040
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2398,227
SavannakhetLaos 7,7784,833
SiauliaiLithuania 3,1021,928
SiluteLithuania 3,0631,904
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6521,026
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,2633,270
SalimaMalawi 4,7192,933
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6155,975
SibuMalaysia 9,1935,713
SanMali 3,8632,401
SegouMali 3,9822,475
SikassoMali 4,0582,522
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9773,714
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2277,598
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6864,155
SainshandMongolia 7,1744,458
SafiMorocco 3,6682,279
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7902,355
SittweMyanmar 6,4804,027
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,61910,327
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,8352,383
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5913,474
SaiqOman 2,9321,822
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,8661,781
SurOman 3,1291,944
SialkotPakistan 4,3672,714
SibbiPakistan 3,7782,348
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0226,849
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,1647,559
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1286,294
SandomierzPoland 2,5591,590
SniezkaPoland 2,7251,694
SuwalkiPoland 2,9091,808
SzczecinPoland 3,0211,878
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,6462,266
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0843,160
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,5055,907
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,1763,838
Satu MareRomania 2,2261,383
SibiuRomania 1,9861,234
SulinaRomania 1,8711,163
SadrinskRussia 4,1262,564
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,5192,187
SalekhardRussia 4,9563,080
SaratovRussia 2,9501,833
SejmcanRussia 8,7165,417
SelagoncyRussia 6,9414,313
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8876,144
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8094,853
SmolenskRussia 2,9491,832
SociRussia 1,9541,214
SortovalaRussia 3,7152,308
SuntarRussia 7,1864,465
SurgutRussia 4,9093,051
SverdlovskRussia 4,0272,502
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0432,513
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,2575,753
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,9022,425
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6462,887
SingaporeSingapore 8,4785,268
SliacSlovakia 2,4091,497
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7805,456
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4555,254
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4172,123
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,2212,002
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,3622,089
SevilleSpain 3,3812,101
SennarSudan 1,7151,066
ShambatSudan 1,457906
ShendiSudan 1,374854
StenseleSweden 4,1662,589
StockholmSweden 3,5472,204
StorlienSweden 4,0722,530
SundsvallSweden 3,8922,419
SantisSwitzerland 2,7001,678
SongeaTanzania 4,3982,733
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7004,785
SongkhlaThailand 7,8424,873
Suphan BuriThailand 7,4364,621
Surat ThaniThailand 7,6004,723
SurinThailand 7,7454,813
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,5732,221
SokodeTogo 3,6122,245
SfaxTunisia 1,8631,158
SousseTunisia 1,9071,185
SamsunTurkey 1,589987
SiirtTurkey 1,6131,003
SivasTurkey 1,472915
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,1501,958
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8132,370
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,2852,663
SarataUkraine 1,9671,223
SarnyUkraine 2,5591,590
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8761,166
SumyUkraine 2,5501,585
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6571,651
SaltoUruguay 11,3347,043
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,9717,439
Safford, AzUsa 11,9347,416
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,6395,369
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,3556,434
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2546,372
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,5666,566
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0986,275
Salem, InUsa 9,9406,177
Salem, OrUsa 11,3877,076
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3367,044
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,4867,138
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4927,141
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,3387,667
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,0957,516
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,5055,906
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,2967,641
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8176,101
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,3507,674
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,2827,632
Santuck, ScUsa 9,9126,159
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3405,804
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,0316,234
Scott City, KsUsa 10,9846,826
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,8136,719
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,9406,177
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0946,894
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1096,903
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7546,683
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9446,800
Selma, AlUsa 10,4836,514
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,8915,525
Seymour, InUsa 9,9406,177
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,9366,175
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,7376,672
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9486,803
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3616,438
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2906,394
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7806,077
Southport, NcUsa 9,6686,008
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2516,370
Spencer, WvUsa 9,5885,958
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3616,439
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9256,789
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8396,114
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1296,294
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5656,565
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,3426,426
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9866,205
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2536,371
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6275,982
Stamford, CtUsa 8,9645,570
State College, PaUsa 9,2555,751
State University, MsUsa 10,5626,563
State University, NmUsa 11,8467,361
Staunton, VaUsa 9,5005,903
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,1046,900
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2706,382
Stockton, CaUsa 12,0227,470
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2736,384
Storrs, CtUsa 8,7935,464
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7706,693
Summerville, ScUsa 9,8976,150
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,1756,944
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4086,468
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4466,491
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,9975,591
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6942,296
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,6896,642
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,2036,340
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,7676,069
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,9702,467
SocotraYemen 3,1221,940
SenangaZambia 4,9783,093
SerenjeZambia 4,6242,874
SeshekeZambia 5,1173,180
SolweziZambia 4,5132,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -