Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahariya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahariya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahariya with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,5572,210
TiranaAlbania 1,6661,035
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4291,509
TebessaAlgeria 2,1091,311
TimimounAlgeria 2,7841,730
TindoufAlgeria 3,6222,251
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2391,391
TrelewArgentina 12,4337,726
TucumanArgentina 11,7527,303
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4787,754
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4777,753
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8377,977
TibooburraAustralia 13,5978,450
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6798,500
TshaneBotswana 5,8693,647
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2685,760
TarauacaBrazil 11,3807,072
TauaBrazil 8,3355,179
TefeBrazil 10,5376,548
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1435,681
TeresinaBrazil 8,5095,288
TiriosBrazil 9,3865,833
TorresBrazil 10,5266,541
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6835,396
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2246,353
TriunfoBrazil 8,2305,114
TucuruiBrazil 9,0965,652
TuriacuBrazil 8,5695,325
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,2015,096
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5586,561
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0326,234
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,6836,017
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,5625,942
Thompson, MbCanada 9,3925,836
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5095,909
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0235,607
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0476,865
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1935,713
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2065,721
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0385,616
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1575,690
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7524,817
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8717,998
TaiyuanChina 7,6184,734
TaoyuanChina 8,9285,548
TengchongChina 6,8224,239
TønderDenmark 3,3672,092
TylstrupDenmark 3,5342,196
TystofteDenmark 3,3072,055
TamayoDominican Republic 9,9876,206
TahrirEgypt 311193
TantaEgypt 340212
TallinEstonia 3,4702,156
TartuEstonia 3,3342,072
TampereFinland 3,7042,302
TurkuFinland 3,6132,245
ToulonFrance 2,6311,635
ToulouseFrance 2,9811,853
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,35011,403
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,43712,078
TchibanGabon 3,9592,460
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0761,290
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,0351,886
TamaleGhana 3,7552,333
ThessalonikiGreece 1,459907
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,189739
TimehriGuyana 9,3875,833
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6887,263
TelaHonduras 11,6047,211
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,4833,407
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,4833,407
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,3366,423
TabrizIran 1,9421,207
TeheranIran 2,2601,404
Tel AvivIsrael 706439
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7181,068
TarvisioItaly 2,4221,505
TermoliItaly 1,9711,225
TorinoItaly 2,6321,636
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6491,646
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8581,155
TrevicoItaly 1,8821,170
TrevisoItaly 2,4211,504
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,3421,456
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6391,640
TabouIvory Coast 4,6612,896
TadotsuJapan 9,4915,898
TakadaJapan 9,6656,006
TakamatsuJapan 9,5135,912
TakayamaJapan 9,6495,996
TanegashimaJapan 9,4725,886
TatenoJapan 9,8696,133
TateyamaJapan 9,9186,163
TokushimaJapan 9,5685,946
TokyoJapan 9,8666,131
TomakomaiJapan 9,5495,934
TottoriJapan 9,4595,878
ToyamaJapan 9,6125,973
ToyookaJapan 9,5015,904
TsuJapan 9,6806,015
TsurugaJapan 9,5895,959
TsuyamaJapan 9,4665,882
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7602,336
TripoliLebanon 944586
TobrukLibya 619384
TripoliLibya 1,582983
TelsiaiLithuania 3,1211,939
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,6163,490
TolanaroMadagascar 6,2403,878
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,9663,708
ThyoloMalawi 4,9933,103
TawauMalaysia 9,6836,017
TessalitMali 2,9631,841
TimbuktuMali 3,5072,179
TombMali 3,5082,180
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,2352,632
TacubayaMexico 12,3167,653
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0047,460
TarialanMongolia 6,4704,020
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2063,856
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4644,017
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8194,238
TangierMorocco 3,3642,090
TarfayaMorocco 4,0882,540
TazaMorocco 3,1801,976
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,8564,261
TaungooMyanmar 6,8794,274
ThandweMyanmar 6,6924,159
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6859,747
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,16410,044
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,79310,435
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,0489,972
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,66410,355
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,70810,383
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,78310,429
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,81310,448
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,9489,910
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,77310,423
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,72310,392
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,71110,385
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,86010,477
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,64610,344
TemukaNew Zealand 16,25110,099
TimaruNew Zealand 16,24610,095
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,33110,148
TahouaNiger 2,8561,775
TillaberyNiger 3,2372,012
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8745,514
TromsoNorway 4,6422,884
TrondheimNorway 4,1202,560
ThumraitOman 2,8231,754
TacnaPeru 11,8187,344
TarapotoPeru 11,8427,359
TrujilloPeru 12,1917,576
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0066,218
TorunPoland 2,8751,787
TimisoaraRomania 2,0521,275
TambovRussia 2,9071,806
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5442,202
TaraRussia 4,7512,952
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,2863,285
TermezRussia 3,6982,298
TernejRussia 9,0725,637
TobolskRussia 4,4852,787
TomskRussia 5,3533,326
Tot’MaRussia 3,6722,282
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,3022,673
TuapseRussia 1,9731,226
TuraRussia 6,2983,913
TurukhanskRussia 5,7613,580
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,399869
TortosaSpain 2,9301,820
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,8883,659
TokerSudan 1,422884
TartousSyria 983611
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9555,565
TaboraTanzania 3,7402,324
TakThailand 7,2284,492
TrangThailand 7,7284,802
TabligboTogo 3,7622,337
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,4475,249
TunisTunisia 1,9831,232
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,5591,590
TireeUk 4,2062,614
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,8322,381
TernopilUkraine 2,3731,475
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1226,911
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,2536,371
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,9376,175
Talladega, AlUsa 10,3416,426
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,3806,450
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,4006,463
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,5205,916
Taunton, MaUsa 8,7035,408
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5226,539
Temple, TxUsa 11,2937,018
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9216,786
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,5586,561
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6075,970
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1876,330
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,6185,977
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3757,068
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5706,569
Towanda, PaUsa 9,0975,653
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,2446,987
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,0665,634
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,0577,492
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8056,715
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,4436,489
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7406,052
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9182,435
TumeremoVenezuela 9,6576,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -