Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahariya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahariya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahariya with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,9928,074
UaupesBrazil 10,5866,578
UbatubaBrazil 9,7906,084
UberabaBrazil 9,8266,106
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4905,897
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4293,374
UpernavikGreenland 6,8484,256
UummannaqGreenland 6,7214,176
UdineItaly 2,4021,492
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8541,152
UenoJapan 9,6495,996
UnzendakeJapan 9,3015,780
UrakawaJapan 9,6616,003
UshibukaJapan 9,3115,786
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8196,102
UwajimaJapan 9,4575,877
UkmergeLithuania 3,0131,872
UtenaLithuania 3,0341,885
UlaangomMongolia 5,7573,577
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8534,258
UlgiiMongolia 5,6013,480
UliastaiMongolia 6,1163,801
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7313,561
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1434,439
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0905,648
UfaRussia 3,6442,265
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0883,783
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,8204,238
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,3225,793
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8824,277
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4332,755
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,6505,997
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0935,029
Ust-OlojRussia 8,6745,390
Umm BeninSudan 1,7761,104
UmeňSweden 3,9952,483
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,8604,884
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5624,699
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,2884,529
UrfaTurkey 1,343835
UsakTurkey 1,152716
Uman’Ukraine 2,2751,414
UzgorodUkraine 2,3281,447
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,4415,867
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6025,967
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0086,219
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7116,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -