Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahariya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahariya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahariya with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2468,853
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5755,328
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5949,069
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8648,616
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4947,142
WoomeraAustralia 13,1768,188
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6997,270
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8974,907
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2705,760
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9716,196
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,0056,217
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2405,742
Windsor, OnCanada 9,5185,914
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,8236,104
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0046,216
WillemstadCuraçao 10,1196,288
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,5109,017
WajimaJapan 9,5475,933
WakamatsuJapan 9,7636,067
WakayamaJapan 9,6055,969
WakkanaiJapan 9,3775,827
WajirKenya 3,1871,980
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,9033,668
WindhoekNamibia 5,8003,604
WaihiNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,86910,482
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,87910,489
WaimateNew Zealand 16,22110,080
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,79510,437
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,68910,371
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,64310,342
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,81910,452
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,73110,397
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,60310,317
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,78910,433
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,82810,457
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,88810,494
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,66610,356
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,69310,373
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,63810,339
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,66910,358
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,61110,322
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,61310,324
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,34110,155
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,77510,424
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,71210,385
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,68810,370
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,30510,132
WintonNew Zealand 15,9739,926
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,67010,359
WarsawPoland 2,7301,697
WroclawPoland 2,7241,693
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7345,427
Wad MedaniSudan 1,6201,007
Wadi HalfaSudan 765476
WauSudan 2,2961,427
WaddingtonUk 3,6612,275
Waco, TxUsa 11,2456,988
Wake IslandUsa 13,0438,105
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,8446,738
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,4286,480
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,0076,218
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,1106,904
Walnut, IlUsa 9,9986,213
Warren, OhUsa 9,4645,881
Warren, PaUsa 9,2645,756
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2776,386
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,3085,784
Washington, IaUsa 10,1976,337
Washington, InUsa 10,0086,219
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,5646,565
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9395,555
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1956,335
Watertown, WiUsa 9,8656,130
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,6455,993
Waverly, OhUsa 9,7306,046
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,1796,325
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,6326,607
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3526,433
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1966,958
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,8386,735
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,5265,919
West Chester, PaUsa 9,1665,696
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,2816,389
West Point, GaUsa 10,2666,380
West Point, NyUsa 8,9645,570
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2116,345
Whitestown, InUsa 9,8736,135
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,1486,928
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7936,707
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9436,800
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,0715,637
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,4145,850
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7226,042
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,1615,693
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2826,389
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,1665,696
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,1565,690
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,6455,993
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1446,304
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,6816,016
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,1266,292
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5877,200
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8746,136
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,8996,151
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7957,330
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,8376,113
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,4155,850
Wooster, OhUsa 9,5415,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -