Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahariya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahariya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahariya with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1861,980
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,5301,572
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1851,358
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6935,402
ZhengzhouChina 7,8214,860
ZhijiangChina 7,7714,829
ZagrebCroatia 2,2501,398
ZugspitzeGermany 2,6281,633
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,285799
ZahedanIran 3,1061,930
ZanjanIran 2,0521,275
ZacatecasMexico 12,3107,650
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3474,565
ZinderNiger 2,6171,626
ZhobPakistan 3,9052,427
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9506,183
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9526,184
ZamoscPoland 2,5331,574
Zielona GoraPoland 2,8491,771
ZigalovoRussia 6,6114,108
ZiganskRussia 7,3244,551
ZyryankaRussia 8,4575,255
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,0791,913
ZurichSwitzerland 2,7521,710
ZanzibarTanzania 3,9982,484
ZonguldakTurkey 1,482921
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,2281,385
ZitomirUkraine 2,4351,513
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,2891,423
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,3941,488
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,7137,278
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,0396,238
ZambeziZambia 4,6972,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -