Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bahariya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bahariya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bahariya with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,8861,793
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,7791,727
OranArgentina 11,4997,146
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7816,699
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9158,026
OstendeBelgium 3,3432,077
ObidosBrazil 9,5635,943
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6192,249
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,8435,495
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,8435,495
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,9638,055
OdenseDenmark 3,3502,082
OtavaloEcuador 11,6697,251
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,10110,627
OuluFinland 4,0772,534
OroomiehIran 1,8241,133
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2491,398
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3432,699
ObihiroJapan 9,6405,990
OfunatoJapan 9,7906,084
OitaJapan 9,3825,830
OkayamaJapan 9,4825,892
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4615,879
OmaezakiJapan 9,8176,100
OmuJapan 9,5135,912
OnahamaJapan 9,8696,133
OsakaJapan 9,6055,969
OshimaJapan 9,8956,149
OtaruJapan 9,4775,889
OwaseJapan 9,6956,025
OuarzazateMorocco 3,4582,149
OujoaMorocco 2,9951,861
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7409,781
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,68810,370
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,13810,029
OphirNew Zealand 16,10010,005
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,89910,501
OtautauNew Zealand 15,9499,911
OcotalNicaragua 11,6497,239
OrlandNorway 4,1682,590
OsloNorway 3,7742,345
OhotskRussia 8,5705,325
OkhotskRussia 8,5705,325
OlekminskRussia 7,3784,585
OlenekRussia 6,8334,246
OmskRussia 4,6152,868
OnegaRussia 4,0092,491
OrenburgRussia 3,3862,104
OymyakonRussia 8,3245,172
OviedoSpain 3,5162,185
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,0132,494
Orkney IslandsUk 4,1792,597
OdessaUkraine 2,0191,255
OvrucUkraine 2,5561,588
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0126,221
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4876,517
Oakland, MdUsa 9,4435,868
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3177,033
Oconto, WiUsa 9,6636,005
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,8155,478
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,9806,823
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5366,547
Olivia, MnUsa 10,1006,276
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1776,945
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4176,473
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4196,474
Oolitic, InUsa 10,0086,219
Orlando, FlUsa 10,2726,383
Orono, MeUsa 8,3975,218
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,7646,068
Oswego, NyUsa 9,0065,596
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,0046,217
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5366,547
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,1066,280
Owosso, MiUsa 9,5535,936
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7706,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -